Migrant Investors Visa

Migrant investor

There are two types of Investment Visa. Investor 1 or Plus and Investor 2. There are a number of criteria to be met in each case. The Investor Plus has the greatest financial contribution to make; NZ$10m to be invested over three years but more relaxed other conditions. The Investor 2 category requires NZ$1.5m to be invested over four years, plus requiring NZ$1m as settlement funds but the investor also must be less than 65 years old, and the investor and his/her family have a standard of English. Health and character requirements must be met in both categories.

Your residence is also conditional upon residing within New Zealand for a given amount of time over the period of investment.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This